St. Anthony School Kailua

Faculty


Administration
Rev. Exsequel Tuyor

Rev. Roel delos Reyes

Parish Administrator

Parochial Vicar

Mrs. Nikki Dewitt Director Of Religious Education
Mrs. Bridget Olsen Principal K-8, Director ELC
Mrs. Patricia Barros Vice-Principal
Staff
Mrs. Betty Lou Kam Office Administrator
Ms. Sharon Davis Business Manager
Ms. Heather Olsen

Mr. Grant Liu

Office Staff- Systems Support

IT

Housekeeping / Maintenance
Ms. Rose Mary Akamine Housekeeping
Mr. David Cosier Maintenance
Lunch/Snack Program
Mr. Ian Shimabukuro Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Lisa Sommo Cafeteria Assistant
Early Learning Center (ELC)
Miss Claire Shannon Preschool 1 Teacher
Mrs. Deanna Gobert Preschool 1 Aide
Mrs. Katie Contreras Preschool 2 Teacher
Miss Marie Davis Preschool 2 Aide/After School Care (ELC)
Mrs. Shawna-Lei Smith Pre-Kindergarten 1 Teacher
Mrs. Tyra Freitas Pre-Kindergarten 1 Aide
Mrs. Tiana Estabilio & Ms. Jina Pratt Pre-Kindergarten 2 Teacher
Ms. Mary Lennon Pre-Kindergarten 2 Aide
Elementary School
Mrs. Carrie Bryant Kindergarten 1 Teacher
Miss Danielle Miyamoto Kindergarten 2 Teacher
Mrs. Samantha Morales Kindergarten Aide
Ms. Heather Nakasone Grade 1A Teacher
Mrs. Christine Ensley Grade 1B Teacher
Mrs. Cecelia Weaver Grade 2A Teacher
Mrs. Kehau Kalahiki Grade 2B Teacher
Mr. James D. Wilson Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs. Niccole Peterson Grade 4A Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Duncan Grade 5A Teacher
Mrs. Erin Studt Grade 5B Teacher
Middle School
Ms. Meghan Darreff Grade 7B Teacher  (Religion 7, Language Arts 6-8, Writing 7)
Mr. Zachary Kawamoto Grade 6A Teacher (Math 6,7,8, Pre-Alg. 7, Writing 6)
Ms. Kelsey Lawley Grade 7A Teacher (Religion 7, Science 6-8, Writing 7)
Mrs. Terryl Stewart Grade 8A Teacher (Religion 8, Social Studies 6-8, Writing 8, Algebra 8)
Resource Teachers
Mr. Frank Palacat Athletic Director
Mr. William Quinn Physical Education Teacher (Grades PS-8)
Mrs. Sharon Chang Art Teacher (K-8), After School Program (K-8)
Mrs.Raquel Diaz Spanish Teacher (PS-8), 6th Grade Religion
Ms. MaryPat Kinsey Librarian
Mr. Kepa Stern Music Teacher /Band/Choir/Music Liturgist (PS-8)
Mrs. Donna Mintie Reading Resource Teacher /Title 1 (K-8)
Miss Lucia Topalian Digital Technology Teacher (Grades PK-8)
Extended Care Program
Mrs. Donna Mintie Before School Care Teacher
Mrs. Sharon Chang, Mrs. Suzette Woods After School Care Leaders (K – 8th Grade)
Miss Jina Pratt, Miss Marie Davis After School Care Teachers (ELC)
Top