St. Anthony School Kailua

Faculty


Administration
Rev. Exsequel Tuyor Parish Administrator
Mrs. Nikki Dewitt Director Of Religious Education
Mrs. Bridget Olsen Principal
Mrs. Patricia Barros Vice-Principal
Staff
Mrs. Betty Lou Kam Office Administrator
Ms. Sharon Davis Business Manager
Mr. Grant Liu IT
Housekeeping / Maintenance
Ms. Rose Mary Akamine Housekeeping
Mr. Roger Visart Housekeeping
Mr. David Cosier Maintenance
Lunch/Snack Program
Mr. Ian Shimabukuro Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Lisa Sommo Cafeteria
Early Learning Center (ELC)
Miss Claire Shannon Preschool 1
Mrs. Deanna Gobert Preschool 1 Aide
Mrs. Katie Contreras Preschool 2
Miss Marie Davis Preschool 2 Aide/After School Care (ELC)
Mrs. Shawna-Lei Smith Pre-Kindergarten 1
Miss Jina Pratt Pre-Kindergarten 1 Aide/After School Care (ELC)
Mrs. Tiana Estabilio Pre-Kindergarten 2
Mrs. CareyAnne Ichimura Pre-Kindergarten 2 Aide
Elementary School
Mrs. Carrie Bryant Kindergarten 1
Miss Danielle Miyamoto Kindergarten 2
Mrs. Jane Goden Kindergarten Aide
Ms. Heather Nakasone Grade 1A
Miss Mary Catherine Lennon Grade 1B
Mrs. Cecelia Weaver Grade 2A
Mrs. Kehau Kalahiki Grade 3A
Mrs. Alexandra Pingree Grade 3B
Mrs. Karen O’Donnell Grade 3 Aide
Mrs. Niccole Peterson Grade 4A
Mrs. Erin Studt Grade 5A
Middle School
Mrs. Amber Dimmer Grade 6A (Language Arts, Writing)
Mr. Zachary Kawamoto Grade 6B (Math 6,7,8,Pre-Alg./STEAM)
Ms. Kelsey Lawley Grade 7A (Science/Religion)
Mrs. Terryl Stewart Grade 8A (Social Studies/Religion/Algebra)
Resource Teachers
Mr. Frank Palacat Athletic Director Catholic and Christian School Leagues
Mr. William Quinn Physical Education (Grades PS-8)
Mrs. Sharon Chang Art (K-8), After School Program (K-8)
Mrs.Raquel Diaz Spanish Teacher (PS-8), 6th Grade Religion
Ms. MaryPat Kinsey Librarian
Mr. Kepa Stern Music/Band/Choir/Music Liturgist (PS-8)
Mrs. Donna Mintie Reading Resource/Title 1 (K-8)
Miss Lucia Topalian Digital Technology (Grades PK-8)
Extended Care Program
Mrs. Donna Mintie Before School Care
Mrs. Sharon Chang, Mrs. Suzette Woods After School Care (K – 8th Grade)
Miss Jina Pratt, Miss Marie Davis After School Care (ELC)
Top